a-

Legal notices and privacy policy

 

 

About us?

 

The Pursuit web agency – EI Thierry.kokou | Couveuse innovation whose head office is located at 25, street Amédée VII 06300 Nice N° SIRET : 49292487300028 Represented by Martin POURBAIX, President, having all powers for the purpose of the present document Hereafter referred to as the « Accompanist », on the one hand.

 

Website hosted by 02 switch : o2switch

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert
63000 Clermont-Ferrand

02 switch SARL with a capital of 100 000 euros

SIRET 510 909 80700024
RCS Clermont-Ferrand
Registered trademark INPI

Customer service: 04 44 44 60 41 Telephone service open from Monday to Friday from 9am to 12pm and from 2pm to 7pm. ( French timezone )

 

 

 

Personal data collected

 

Quotation request / Contact form

 

 

 

By filling out a contact form (request for quote or request for information) on our site (www.thepursuit.fr) or other sites belonging to thepursuit.fr, you agree and accept that The Pursuit web agency may collect, process, store and/or use the personal data submitted in accordance with the rules set out below.

By giving us your consent, you also retain the right to rectify, the right to be forgotten and/or the right to have your personal data deleted.

 

 

 

 Cookies

  

We use various cookies on the Site to improve our services.

A cookie records information relating to the navigation of your computer on our site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) which we can read during your subsequent visits. This information is stored on your computer for a period of 13 months. The data collected is retained and will not be passed on to third parties or used for any other purpose.

You can choose not to have a unique web analysis identification number cookie assigned to your computer to avoid the aggregation and analysis of data collected on the Site by following the procedures below depending on the browser you use:

Internet Explorer / Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox / Apple Safari / Opera

 

 

 Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (example: videos, images, articles…). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor was visiting that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded contents if you have an account connected to their website.

 

 

 Statistics and audience measurement

We track the site through the Google Analytics tool, which is a service provided by Google to obtain data about user access to websites. Some of the data recorded is subsequently analysed. This includes the following data: how often a user accesses the site, the dates of the user’s first and last visits, the duration of the visits, the page from which the user accessed the site, the search engine used to access the site or the link clicked on to access the site, the location in the world from which the user accessed the site, etc. The configuration of these cookies is predetermined by the service offered by Google and the information generated by the cookie about the use of our website will be transmitted to and stored by Google (a company based in the United States).

We therefore advise you to consult the Google Analytics privacy policy, https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage, for more information on these cookies and how to disable them (it being understood that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of third party sites)

 

 

 

Use and transmission of your personal data

 

Use

 

The main purpose of collecting your personal data is to provide you with a safe, optimal, efficient and personalized experience. To this end, you agree that we may use your personal data to

Improve the use of our site and services.
Inform you about our agenda, our production events, our trade fairs and co-productions, possibly by means of a newsletter or an information e-mail.
To send you promotional offers and discounted entrance tickets to events for the general public and b-to-b.
Offer our B to B database to participate as an exhibitor at our trade shows.
For customers who have registered directly on the site, we process their data for registration in our database on the basis of the explicit consent you have given to this effect

 

Duration of storage of your data

 

For users registered in our database, we store this information for a period of 3 years. All users can request the modification or deletion of their personal information at any time. The site managers can also view and modify this information.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This allows subsequent comments to be automatically recognised and approved rather than left in the moderation queue.

 

 

Links to other websites

 

Our site may contain links to other websites that we do not own or operate. We do not control them and are not responsible for their content, products, services or privacy policies and practices. However, The Pursuit web agency is committed to providing you with trusted partners.

 

Modification rights and contact

  

 

Your rights to your data

 

 

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. You can exercise your rights by sending us your request via our form: https://www.thepursuit.fr/nous-contacter/ or by email to this address: thepursuit.agency@outlook.fr
Your requests will be processed within 30 days. We may ask that your request be accompanied by a photocopy of an identity or authority document.

If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you may request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including that which you have provided to us. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

 

 Changes to the privacy policy

The Pursuit web agency reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, including as a result of changes in applicable laws and regulations. You will be notified of any such changes via email, if possible, at least thirty (30) days before they become effective. We recommend that you check these rules from time to time to stay informed of our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.

Contact information

  

Visit our contact page; https://www.thepursuit.fr/nous-contacter/
If you have any questions, you can contact us directly by mail at

The Pursuit web agency,
Couveuse innovation – Amédée VII , 25 street 06300 Nice France

Visitez notre page de contact ;  https://www.thepursuit.fr/nous-contacter/
Si vous avez des questions, vous pouvez directement nous contacter par courrier à :

The Pursuit agence web,
Couveuse 06         25, rue Amédée VII 06300 Nice France